SBCTRB DECISIONS

 

Virginia Construction Code (VCC)

19-04 Oscar and Olga Marroquin
18-20 Raymond M. Parker Sr. 
18-3 KEBCO Enterprises
18-11 Harvey Dupree (A...H Variety)
18-10 Anthony Grant Jr.
17-6 Bono
17-3 Grant
17-1 AliAkbar
16-9 Isle of Wight County
16-8 Criqui
16-3 Smith
16-11 Thorpe
15-6 Starr Construction, Inc.
15-21 Tran and Nguyen
15-20 Pollack
15-19 Peppermill Homes
14-7 Mercer
14-2 Madison
14-1 Capp | 14-10 Capp
13-7 Madison
13-6 Stark Jones
13-5 Rave Soccer, LLC.
13-3 Madison
13-2 Keith Kurtz
12-7 Fairfax Co.
11-5 and 11-6 Pace and Miller
11-3 McLaughlin
11-16 Bird
11-13 Yates
10-9 Rupai
10-7 McGhee
10-6 Catlett
10-23 Sovereign Homes
10-22 Dawes
10-21 Atlantic
10-16 Walt Smith
10-1 Ephesus B.C.
10-17 through 10-20 Defective Drywall
09-9 Fleming
09-8 Ferraro
09-5, 09-6 and 09-7 Loudoun County
09-3 Keystone-RM
09-17 Smith
09-16 Harris
09-14 and 09-15 Dalton
09-13 Hampton Roads Hospitality
09-1 Baxter Bros.
08-6 Mendoza
08-11 Cover
07-9 Fairfax County
07-6 Ferraro
07-3 Dixon 
06-2 Tidewater Fibre Corporation
05-8 Shively
05-7 Warren County
05-6 Beech
05-4 Beverley
05-3 Driscoll
05-12 Veit 
05-1 Arlington County
04-8 White
04-6 Ballback
04-3 (2008) Griffith
04-3 (2004) Griffith

 

Virginia Maintenance Code (VMC)

19-03 Janett Pakravan
19-02 Karen Lindsey
19-01 Jack Singleton
18-21 Karen Hobbs
18-21 Karen Hobbs (Continuance)
18-14 AMcL LLL (Reconsideration)
18-14 AMcL LLC
18-07 Karen Lindsey
18-9 Singleton
18-5 Gaines 
17-13 Hogendobler
17-11 Gaines
17-7 Vogel
15-17 H & C Rowson Final Order
15-12 and 15-13 City of Richmond
15-7 Carper
15-3 Taborek
14-8A Baker
14-8B Baker
14-13 Clark
13-8 Parrish/Tungol
12-5 Clayton
11-14 Coleman and Bell
11-11 Jennings
11-9 and 11-10 SNSA, Inc.
10-4 and 11-8 Pisner
10-15 Comm. Resource Assessment Center
09-4 Chiu
08-7 Harcrow
08-12 Hill
08-5 Danville Historical Society
08-4 Chiu
08-2 Clayton
07-7 Dark Star Investment
07-8 Artise

 

Virginia Statewide Fire Prevention Code (SFPC)


18-16 Rappahannock County High School
18-17 Greg Wooldridge (ODU)
18-06 Harvey Dupree (A...H Variety)
18-04 Bond (Augusta County Public Schools)
17-10 Dupree
15-10 ITI, Inc.
14-11 Poplar Place HOA
12-2 Lee Roy Trent
11-9 and 11-10 SNSA, Inc.
10-2 Clayton
08-9 Gilbert
07-2 Woodbine ACE Hardware
06-5 Fairfax Propane
06-15 Runnymeade HOA 
06-1 Tidewater Fibre Corporation
05-11 Ber Lem Company

 

Precedent Setting Appeals


Accessibility
Sakowicz (No. 95-11)
Demolition
Pitts (No. 00-17)
Sotos (No. 95-9)
Industrialized Building
Princeton Homes (No. 95-10)
Dean Bros. (No. 02-9)
Sakowicz (No. 95-11)
Local Ordinances
Adams Outdoor (No. 01-1)
Battlefield Rental (No. 99-1)
Fairfax Health (No. 04-2)
Frank (No. 98-9)
Mootness
Battlefield (No. 98-8)
Stewart – Southern Heritage (No. 96-23)
Parker-Lancaster (No. 98-16)
VUSBC 
Douglas Miller (No. 01-11)
Previous USBC
North Park (No. 98-10)
Remand
Stewart (No. 00-14)
Responsible Party
Mendoza (No. 08-6)
Right of Appeal
Access Independence (No. 95-3)
Cast Iron Soil Pipe Institute (No. 98-11)
Violations Corrected
Lapinski (No. 00-2)
Work without Permit
Ruprai (No. 10-9)
Pitts (No. 00-17)